Mandarin Tangerine Clove Polyps M03

$19.99

Earn
19 ReefBucks in TRSC Rewards

Clove Polyps are colonial-type corals, meaning they form a colony of many individual polyps all connected together. As they do not have a calcified skeleton structure, they can be more tolerant of swings in the alkalinity, calcium, and magnesium when compared to other corals.

Scientific Name: Clavularia Sp
Common Name: Clove Polyps.
Type of Coral: Softie
Lighting: Moderate and Moderate to Low
Flow: Moderate and Moderate to Low
Care Level: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful

Out of stock

SKU: TRDEC292021_CLOVE_M03 Category: